Kamis, 04 Agustus 2011

Birdie Buddy

Title: 버디버디 / Beodibeodi / Birdie Buddy
Chinese Title: 无名侠客
Genre: Sports, romance
Episodes: 24
Broadcast network: tvN
Broadcast period: 2011-Aug-08 to 2011-Oct-25
Air time: Monday & Tuesday 23:00

“Birdie Buddy” tells the story of former pro golfer John Lee and how he leads two women to become the next golf queens. John Lee became the first Korean to win a PGA title. His background was a mystery other than the fact that he was an adoptee. Aside from golf, he also excelled in the Afro-Brazilian dance/martial arts style known as “Capoeira.” Even though he found success by winning the PGA title, John Lee stopped playing golf to become a golf course tester.
Min Hae Ryung was raised to become an elite golf player and was always placed in the best environment to play golf. Her emotions have always been controlled and she has a deep wound inside of her. In contrast, Sung Mi Soo is a country girl from Kangwon Province. She comes from a poor background, but her mom worked as caddie. With her bright personality and determined efforts, she attempts to become an elite golf player.
Posted on 20.12 / 0 komentar / Read More

Boseureul Jikyeora / Protect the Boss

Title: 보스를 지켜라 / Boseureul Jikyeora / Protect the Boss
Chinese Title: 守护老板
Previously known as: 보스가 달라졌어요 The Boss Has Changed / 마지막 여비서 The Last Secretary
Genre: Romance, comedy
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: 2011-Aug-03 to 2011-09-22
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 21:55 

No Eun Seol finally gets a job as a secretary at a law firm after struggling with unemployment, only to fall in love with her boss, Cha Ji Heon, the immature youngest son of a chaebol family.
Posted on 20.06 / 0 komentar / Read More

Rabu, 03 Agustus 2011

* Name: 정일우 / Jung Il Woo
* Profession: Actor and model
* Birthdate: 1987-Sep-09
* Height: 183cm
* Weight: 63kg
* Star sign: Virgo
* Talent agency: N.O.A Entertainment

TV Shows
* 49 Days (SBS, 2011) as Scheduler/Song Yi Soo
* High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009) as Cameo
* Take Care of the Young Lady lady / My fair (KBS2, 2009) as Lee
* The Return of Iljimae (MBC, 2009) as Il Ji Mae
* The Secret of Keu Keu Island (MBC, 2008) as Cameo
* Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006) as Lee Yoon-ho
* My Love (2007)
* Silent World (2006)
* Education: Han Yang University majoring in Arts
* Hobbies: Movie critiquing and online shopping

Posted on 07.56 / 0 komentar / Read More

Lie To Me

Title: 내게 거짓말을 해봐 / Naege Geojitmaleul Haebwa / Lie to Me
Chinese Title : 骗我试试 / 對我說謊看看
Also known as: Try Lying to Me
Previously known as: 달콤한 스캔들 / Sweet Scandal
Genre: Romance, comedy
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: 2011-May-09 to 2011-June-28

Gong Ah Jung, a level 5 Ministry of Culture official, gets entangled in a web of lies when she mistakenly lies that she’s married to Hyun Ki Joon, a hotel manager from an affluent family. Their relationship is further complicated when Ki Joon’s ex-fiancée and a close friend of his brother’s, Oh Yoon Joo, reappears in his life.
Posted on 07.02 / 0 komentar / Read More

Selasa, 02 Agustus 2011

"Ojakgyo Brothers"

Title: 오작교 형제들 / Ojakgyo Hyungjedeul / Ojakgyo Brothers
Chinese Title: 鹊桥兄弟们
Also known as: The Brothers of the Ojakgyo / The Brothers of the Bridge of Crows and Magpies
Previously known as: 황금연못 / Golden Pond
Genre: Family, romance
Episodes: To Be Announced
Broadcast Network: KBS2
Broadcast period: 2011-Aug-06
Air time: Saturday & Sunday 19:55 

A family with 4 sons who live together with their relatives in a farm near Seoul. Hwang Tae Hee is the third son and a policeman who falls in love with a girl named Baek Ja Eun. Baek Ja Eun is a haughty young woman who only believes in her pretty looks and is quick to flare up with anger.
Posted on 00.08 / 0 komentar / Read More

Minggu, 31 Juli 2011

Korean drama of City Hunter

‘City Hunter’ adalah naskah asli berdasarkan novel Jepang yang terkenal di dunia karangan Tsukasa Hojo. Sejak menjadi publik bahwa Korea akan menjadi yang pertama dalam pembuatan ulang dari kisah ini menjadi sebuah drama, ‘City Hunter’ telah menerima perhatian dunia. ‘City Hunter’ beralih pengaturan dari Tokyo tahun 1980 sampai Seoul 2011, dan menurut struktur cerita asli, protagonis menjadi pemburu kota dan karakternya dikembangkan ketika menyelesaikan kasus gratifikasi.

Lee Yoon Sung (Lee Min Ho) bekerja di kantor National Communication Network Team dan menerima gelar Ph.D di MIT. Kim Na Na (Park Min Young), seorang mantan atlet judo yang bekerja sebagai pengawal rumah Presiden, Blue House. Kim Na Na akhirnya akan terlibat dalam cinta segitiga dengan Lee Yoon Sung dan jaksa Lee Joon Hyuk (Kim Young Joo). Drama ini juga menyajikan debut akting Goo Ra Ha yang memainkan peran putri Presiden, Choi Da Hye.
Posted on 21.08 / 0 komentar / Read More
Copyright © 2011. Korean Drama . All Rights Reserved
Home | Company Info | Contact Us | Privacy policy | Term of use | Widget | Site map
Design by Herdiansyah . Published by Borneo Templates